afisa2

 13th Cyprus International Film Festival Program

23/6 – 1/7 2018

ΠΡΟΓΡΑΜΜΑ ΠΡΟΒΟΛΩΝ/SCREENING PROGRAM

ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΗ ΕΙΣΟΔΟΣ / FREE ENTRANCE

You can download the screening program in pdf format here.

 

Cyiff 2018 Screening program p1 Cyiff 2018 Screening program p2

 

 


 

 Banner FB

12th Cyprus International Film Festival

Pafos, 14-24 June 2017

CYIFF 2017     SCREENING PROGRAM

 


 

1500x500

11th CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

11ο ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΚΥΠΡΟΥ

14-25/09/16

cyprus-programme cyprus-programme2-1 cyprus-programme3-1

cyprus-programme4-1

NEAPOLIS UNIVERSITY AMPHITHEATRE

 

14/09/2016 – Wednesday

17:00

VF The Man Who Defended Gavrilo Princip – Srdjan Koljević, Serbia, 2014, 156′

15/09/2016 – Thursday

17:00

GA Psychoromantic – Wataru Shibata, Japan, 2015, 70′ LGBT

CGTA Shmeat Mata Freshwater, New Zealand, 2015, 6′

CGTA Rabbit Blood – Yagmur Altan, Turkey, 2016, 5′

CGTA A Love Story – Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, UK, 2016, 7′

CGTA The Curse of the Were-Rat – Jan Julian Rospond, UK, 2016, 6′

CGTA Perched – Liam Harris, UK, 2016, 10′

CDT Adi – At the Confluence – Joor Baruah, USA, 2016, 20′ 141

16/09/2016 – Friday

17:00

VF The curse of Atreides – Dimitris Dimitroulias, Greece, 2016, 70′

CMD Gymnast – Glen MacKay, Greece, 2016, 5′

CMDThe verge of helplessness – Anna Gulyás and András Gábor, Hungary, 2016, 5′ B/W

CMD Nightmares Come True (Nothing to Hide) – Ursula Romero, Spain, 2016, 5′

CMDThe Rope – Jenny Birger, USA, 2016, 5′ B/W

CDT I’m Coming Home – Teresa Carante, Australia, 2014, 8′

CDT The Swallows – Ilina Perianova, Bulgaria, 2013, 12′

CDT Parrhesia – Mart Raukas, Estonia/Greece, 2016, 18′ Q+A

CDT Dirty Roses – Petra Terzi (aka Stone), Greece, 2016, 5′ Q+A

135

17/09/2016 – Saturday

17:00

GA Game of Checkers – Patrícia Sequeira, Portugal, 2015, 87′

18/09/2016 – Sunday

17:00

CGT True Colors – David Valent, Australia, 2015, 11′

CGT Birthday – Dimitris Katsimiris, Greece, 2016, 13′

CGT Live – Elena Piskareva, Russia, 2016, 16′

CGT The Circle, The Scarecrow and The Silence – Haris Karaoulanis, Greece, 2013, 19′ Q+A

CGT Fragmenta – Elias Charissis, Greece, 2016, 6′

CGT The Studio – Petra Terzi (aka Stone), Greece, 2016, 5′ Q+A

CGT Eggs and Soldiers – Imelda O’Reilly, USA, 2016, 20′

CGT Mystic Shore – Subin Mathew George & Johns Daniel, UAE, 2016, 8′

CGT Aves – Josh Cole, UK, 2016, 14′

CVS Heather’s Painting – Freddie Connor, USA, 2016, 15′ Q+A

19/09/2016 – Monday

17:00

CVS The Bondage Network – Santi Spadaro, Netherlands, 2015, 5′

CVD Congress, Politics and Children – Ranjit Koka, USA, 2016, 10′

CVD Bhairavi Sky – John Bush, USA, 2016, 10′

CVD WhyTalkFeminism? – Peter Stephanou, UK, 2016, 16′ Q+A

CVD Ichiro and the Wave – Isaac Kerlow, Singapore, 2016, 11′

CVS My Own Son – Haris Karaoulanis, Greece, 2016′, 7′ Q+A

CVS Molon Lave – Michail Mavromustakos, Greece, 2016΄, 11′ Q+A

CVS Red Peace – Rahim Toofan, Iran, 2016, 15′ Q+A

CVS Haven – Hesam Eslami, Iran, 2015, 12′

CVS Veni, Vidi, Fugi – I came, I saw, I fled – Robert Eugen Popa, Romania, 2016, 29′ Q+A

20/09/2016 – Tuesday

17:00

CVS The Mile – Dmitry Korabelnikov, Russia, 2015, 16′

CVS Postpartum – Nancy Patron, Saudi Arabia, 2016, 10′

CVS Summer’s Rain – Benedicte Rubega, South Africa, 2015, 20′

CVS The Earpiece (El Audífono) – Samuel Quiles Palop, Spain, 2015, 15′

CVS The Earth Belongs to No One Ani Laurie, UK, 2015, 20′

CVS Maya Veemsen Lama, UK, 2015, 16′ Q+A

CVS Tesla – Kamen Sway, USA, 2016, 10′

CVS Twinsburg – Joe Garrity, USA, 2016, 16′

CVS Coming to Terms – David Bertran, USA, 2015, 12′

CGT Bardo – Scott Aharoni and Dennis Latos, USA, 2016, 18′

21/09/2016 – Wednesday

17:00

CGT Alpacas – Anastasia Lobkovski, Finland, 2016, 20′

CGT Enforcement 6/9 – Konstantinos Ioannides, Greece, 2015, 19′

CGT Situational – Scott Simonsen, USA, 2015, 21′

CVS Forgotten Hero – Honeymoon M. Al-Jabir, Tanzania, 2016, 20′

22/09/2016 – Thursday

17:00

CVD Recognition – Sharon Ryba-Kahn, Germany, 2015, 86′

23/09/2016 – Friday

17:00

24/09/216 – Saturday

17:00

CEART A Bloody Masterpiece – Matthew Weekes, Australia, 2016, 7′

CEART Butterfly – Zhenxing Zhang , China, 2015, 8′

CEART Maniac 8.2.8 – Giorgos Efthymiou, Greece, 2015, 16′ (adult)

CEART Between Black and White – Socrates Alafouzos, Greece, 2015, 15′

CEART The Pomegranate House – Federico Chini, Malta, 2016, 15′

CEART Beweistheorie I Artem Tarkhanov, Russia, 2016, 6′

CEART River – Stephanie Maxwell, USA, 2015, 10′

CGT The Day After – Demetris Christodoulou, Greece, 2016, 16′ Q+A

CVA HeavenKid: Time-Space Door – Derrick, Yung-Te, Wu, Taiwan, 2013, 11′

CVA Agrinoui – Alexis Chaviaras, Cyprus, 2015, 20′ Q+A

CGT Mother – Banu Ramazanova, Kazakhstan, 2016, 20′

CGT The Walk – Asalm Basheer, USA, 2016, 4′

­CGT Chelsea International – Paul Adelizzi, USA, 2016, 16′ Q+A


 

1500x500

11th CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

11ο ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΚΥΠΡΟΥ

14 – 25 / 09 / 16

K- CINEPLEX @ KINGS AVENUE MALL, PAFOS

 

14/09/2016 – Wednesday

22:00

GA The Open – Marc Lahore, France, 2015, 114′

15/09/2016 – Thursday

22:00

GA Jasmine – Dax Phelan, USA, 2015, 80′ Q+A

16/09/2016 – Friday

22:00 GA Lewis & Klarq – Neil Butler, USA, 2016, 88′

17/09/2016 – Saturday

17:00

CGT As My Heart Beats – Christine Aubry, France, 2016, 18′

CGT Forgotten Days – Dimitris Tzikas, Greece, 2016, 12′

CGT Congratulations – Cynthia Sawma, Lebanon, 2015, 21′

CGT Km 73 – Radu Ghelbereu, Romania, 2015, 15′

CGT Hugo – Theo Pavlou, UK, 2016, 12′

CGT The Call – Ethan Jahan, UK, 2016, 12′

CGT Wake of Vultures – Savvas Yiannoulou, USA, 2015, 16′

CVS Y.K.AN. – Andreas Sheittanis, Cyprus, 2016, 15′ Q+A

22:00

GA Dream of a Shadow – Nikitas Ballas, Australia,2016, 100′ Q+A

18/09/2016 – Sunday

22:00

GA Utopia – Nikos Kourou, Greece, 2016, 78′ Q+A

19/09/2016 – Monday

22:00

CVD I Remember When I Die – Maria Baeck, Denmark, 2015, 84′

20/09/2016 – Tuesday

22:00

VF The Marionette – Antoni Caimari Caides Spain, 2014, 88′ Q+A

21/09/2016 – Wednesday

17.00

CVS Heart Station – Tao Jia, Australia, 2016, 17′ LGBT

18:00

CEART Laika Stardust – Antonin Bobo, Italy, 2016, 15′

CMD Ballroom Boys – Michael Stylianou, UK, 2016, 14′

CGT Twin Stars – Mehmet Tigli, Turkey, 2016, 17

CDT Miss Attinghausen – Vasco Estermann and Mauro Schweizer, Switzerland, 2016, 15′

22:00

GA Capsule – Andrew Martin, UK, 2016, 92′

22/09/2016 – Thursday

18:00

CVS 3000 – Antonis Tsonis, Australia, 2016, 20′

CVS Wall – Maya Tsamprou, Mark Sargent, Harris Tsambas, Greece, 2015, 13′

CVS Long Distance – Yotam Ben-David, Israel, 2015, 14′

CVS Pianists – Marco Vitelli, Italy, 2016, 20”

CVS Nintendo Warrior – Philipp Link, Germany, 2016, 18′ Q+A

22:00

CVD En La Periferia – Alberto Zuniga, Mexico, 2016, 97′

23/09/2016 – Friday

17:00

CGT Roulette – David Japaridje, Georgia, 2016, 5′ Q+A

CGT Buchstabensuppe – Stella Nikoletta Drossa, Greece, 2016, 14′ Q+A

CGT Solo – Gia Kreselidje, USA, 2016, 17′ Q+A

CGTA Perched – Liam Harris, UK, 2016, 10′ Q+A

CVS Red Peace – Rahim Toofan, Iran, 2016, 15′ Q+A

CVS A Place to Stay – Andrea Banjanin, UK, 2015, 12′ Q+A

22:00

VF Swing Away – Michael Nickles, USA, 2016, 98′ Q+A

24/09/216 – Saturday

22:00

VF Lucky Stiff – Christopher Ashley , USA, 2014, 78′ Q+A

facebook-banner-film-festival-bridge


Banner Alithia

PAFOS – Neapolis University Amphitheatre – 2 Danais str.

Screening program 23/9, 24/9, 25/9 & 26/9

CYIFF 2015 Pafos Neapolis Amphitheatre screening program

______________________________________________________

PAFOS – Technopolis 20 – 18, Nikolaos Nikolaidis ave., 8010 

Screening program 23/9, 24/9 & 27/9

CYIFF 2015 Pafos Technopolis20 screening program

______________________________________________________

ΟLD NICOSIA – Centre of Visual Arts & Research/Severis Foundation – 285 Ermou str.

Screening program 23/9, 24/9 & 26/9

CYIFF 2015 Old Nicosia CVAR-Severis Foundation screening program